Privacy policy

http://icomarket.io/ (hereinafter ICO Market) finds it important to ensure confidentiality and security of website users' personal data. Therefore, ICO Market seeks to ensure the highest possible security of personal data, by adhering to the requirements of legislation on data protection. In particular, all data collected on the website is processed in accordance with the requirements of the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act.

This Privacy Policy applies to any processing of customers' personal data that is carried out by or on behalf of ICO Market, and also contains privacy rules and measures of personal data security that ICO Market can receive from its customers when they use the website. ICO Market reserves the right to periodically make changes to this Privacy Policy. Any changes made are published on this site, that is why we recommend that you read the latest version of this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

1. What personal data do we process?

1.1. Various personal user data collected when a user visits the website. This data is provided by the user himself.

1.2.The collected personal data may include the following types of data such as:

    1.2.1. username;

    1.2.2. user's e-mail.

2. Why personal data of users is collected?

First of all, the personal data of the clients is collected to provide a feedback between the website user and administration of the website. User personal data will not be used for any other purposes than those described above.

3. Who has access to the customer's personal data?

Access to personal data of customers can only be provided to ICO Market employees while in the line of duty, for example, for feedback between the user and the administration of the website. ICO Market does not disclose personal information to third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary to: (a) comply with legal requirements; (B) compliance with this Privacy Policy.

4. How protection of users' personal data is ensured?

ICO Market takes appropriate security measures to protect users' personal data from unauthorized access, loss, removal, disclosure and misuse, as well as to maintain their accuracy and integrity. These security measures are regularly reviewed. And although the alliance is making every effort to protect the personal information of users, it can not guarantee 100% data protection. Consequently, ICO Market can not provide or guarantee the absolute protection of any information that is submitted to it directly or via a website.

5. How long is customers' personal data stored?

ICO Market carries out the processing of personal data as long as it is necessary for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy. After cooperation with the user is finished, according to the current legislation on data protection, ICO Market can store his personal data for two years if the client has not filed a valid and legitimate request for the removal of his personal data.

6. How can you claim your rights?

6.1. If you have any questions related to the processing of your personal data, or if you want to view, fix, change or remove any personal data processed, contact us by using the contact info below.

6.2. If you receive e-mail that you no longer wish to receive from us, you can cancel the registration by sending a request for cancellation of registration to the same e-mail address or by using the link to cancel registration in the corresponding message.

6.3. If you have any claims regarding the processing of your ICO Market personal data, you can file a complaint with the Dutch Personal Data Protection Act (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens).

7. Links to third party websites

This site may contain links to third-party websites. Please note that ICO Market is not responsible for the content or privacy policy of these websites. We recommend that you review the privacy statements of all websites visited.

8. Contact details

Contact us for revocation, deletion, change of personal data you can by sending an email to: support@icomarket.io.